The Blackscreen New record "The space between us" out now!

Next live shows to be continued...

25.11. @ Schlachthof NEO, Kulturhaus Alter Schlachthof, Soest

Schlachthof

26.11. Rattenloch, Herdorf

Rattenloch


Videos

    Discographie

  • The Space Between Us | 2014

    1. Plastic
    2. Catching Fire
    3. Paraphilia
    4. Conventional Dreams
    5. Fading Lights
    6. Sleep Well
    7. Undertow
    8. Cherries and Champagne
    9. Siamese Twins

    Recorded and Produced by The Blackscreen and Kurt Ebelhäuser

    Now available on:

    iPhone app UI screenshot iPhone app UI screenshot
    iPhone app UI screenshot
  • The Ghosts That Haunt Us | 2012

    1. Lullaby 4:29
    2. Hearts will burn 3:49
    3. Embers 4.42
    4. To a friend 3.55
    5. This Mess 4.27
    6. Emphatic 5.04
    7. Dry Sand - Bonus Track | 5.47

    Recorded and Produced by The Blackscreen and Ric Simon

    available on:

    iPhone app UI screenshot iPhone app UI screenshot
    Web app UI screenshot
  • iPhone app UI screenshot

    Tiny Melodramas | 2010

    1. Bella 2:06
    2. Overture to a bitter end 4:11
    3. Steeplechase 3.49
    4. The Ghosts 4.05 5. Two Hearts 5.33
    6. The Edge 3.49
    7. Last Goodbye 3.49
    8. Ego Drama 4.09
    9. Buried alive 4.03
    10. The Flies 4.59
    11. Driftwood 4.31
    12. Greetings from nowhere 3:52

    Recorded and Produced by RC Schneider and Oliver Frank. Mixed and Mastered by Ric Simon.

    available on:

    iPhone app UI screenshot iPhone app UI screenshot


For news and more infos visit us on facebook

Past live shows

2016
26.08. Soundhorn Festival Niederhofen
30.07. Bardentreffen, MUZ Bühne, Nürnberg
20.05. Kyeso, München
24.03. Sage Club, Berlin
27.02. AJZ Weißenburg, with Xirow
06.02. Cottbus, Muggefug
05.02. Berlin, Tiefgrund
09.01. Hamburg, Freundlich+Kompetent
08.01. Einbeck, Backpackers Inn, with Felix Muster
2015
11.12. Forcheim, junges Theater, with heavy ride
05.12. Nürnberg, MUZ Club, with sorry james, electric kezy mezi
28.11. Subkultur, Fürstenfeldbruck
25.11. Cord Club, München
14.11. Kulturbahnhof, Mörfelden, with who's johnny
01.08. Live Club, Bamberg
24.04. Wunschlos Glücklich, Würzburg
14.04. K4, Nürnberg, with Are you Great
21.02. Freundlich und Kompetent, Hamburg
20.02. Zosch, Berlin
23.01. MUZ Club, Nürnberg, A night for sinners and saints
21.01. Club Stero, Nürnberg, Supporting Mother's Cake
17.01. Grüner Jäger, Hamburg
16.01. Kulturpalast Linden, Hannover
15.01. Sage Club, Berlin
2014
29.11. Subkultur E.V., Fürstenfeldbruck
21.11. E-Werk, Clubbühne, Erlangen
12.11. Cord Club, München
07.11. MUZ Club, Nürnberg, Staßenkreuzer Benefiz CD Release
06.09. Setalight Festival, Berlin
14.07. Developer Week, Unplugged show, Nürnberg
28.05. Cafe Taktlos, Glauchau
08.05. Sage Club, Berlin
02.05. Musikbar Eberz, Isny
26.04. Kokolores, Künzelsau
05.04. Qltourraum, Heubach
04.04. JUZ, Plochingen
22.03. MUZ Club, CD-Release Show with Sorry James Nürnberg
14.02. Junges Theater, Forchheim, with the seizures and the scamp
08.02. Posthorn Eckersmühlen, with Colbinger
01.02. Startclub, Uffenheim
2013
23.11 LUX Soundcheck, Nürnberg
21.11. Ballonfabrik, Augsburg
12.10. Fürstenfeldbruck, Subkultur
29.09. Klub U Bazyla, Poznan (PL)
28.09. Alive, Wroclaw (PL)
06.07. Festival Holledau

Baltic Tour

18.05. berlin, intersoup
20.05. riga, taka
21.05. tallin, kodu baar
22.05. st petersburg, mod club
24.05. moskau, squat cafe
25.05. pskov, tir
26.05. riga, cafe leningrad
27.05. posen, u bazilla

10.01. Würzburg, Kellerperle, with Crash Kids
26.01. Frauenau, Gistl, with Heavy Ride
01.03. Lauf a. d. Pegnitz, JUZ, with Three Chords Riot, Anemic Empire, Green Boots Cave
02.03. Nürnberg, MUZ Club, with Heavy Ride
08.03. München, Loft, with Cotton
09.03. Ansbach, Kammerspiele, with KungFu Kitty
16.03. Fürth, Kunstkeller, with Vadot
21.03. Chemnitz, Flower Power
22.03. Leipzig, Flower Power with suddenly human
23.03. Berlin, Dazzle Danzclub,
22.04. Bamberg, Live-Club